RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bucknell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lewisburg, Pennsylvania
Bison
Dent Drive, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania, 17837, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Daniel Gevirtz
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (14 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Bucknell Indoor Tune-Up
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 10th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Bucknell Indoor Tune-Up
- Feb 13, 2015
Lewisburg, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bloomsburg
Bucknell
California U of PA
Lehigh
Seton Hill
Shippensburg
Unattached
Willow Stree
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Echols, Antoine
Unattached
06.88
nwi
1
2
Jajua, Francis
California U of
07.16
nwi
1
3
Sabatini, Jake
Lehigh
07.17
nwi
1
4
Fisher, Devon
Shippensburg
07.21
nwi
1
5
Gevirtz, Daniel
Bucknell
07.24
nwi
1
6
Regan, Brian
Bucknell
07.27
nwi
1
7
Lee, Robert
Bloomsburg
07.31
nwi
1
7
Tucker, James
Shippensburg
07.31
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Echols, Antoine
Unattached
06.99
nwi
3
1
Jajua, Francis
California U of
07.13
nwi
1
1
Fisher, Devon
Shippensburg
07.21
nwi
2
2
Gevirtz, Daniel
Bucknell
07.22
nwi
2
2
Regan, Brian
Bucknell
07.24
nwi
1
2
Lee, Robert
Bloomsburg
07.26
nwi
3
3
Sabatini, Jake
Lehigh
07.26
nwi
1
3
Pini, Vincent
Bucknell
07.27
nwi
2
3
Tucker, James
Shippensburg
07.27
nwi
3
4
Bray, Kegan
Shippensburg
07.28
nwi
2
4
Gillings, Shane
Bloomsburg
07.29
nwi
1
5
Mehr, Cole
Lehigh
07.29
nwi
2
5
Rivera, Josh
Seton Hill
07.36
nwi
1
4
Reitmeyer, Brent
Bloomsburg
07.38
nwi
3
6
Gould, Bobby
Seton Hill
07.40
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Devante
Bloomsburg
07.45
nwi
2
5
Eaton, Alex
California U of
07.48
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Echols, Antoine
Unattached
22.40
nwi
5
1
Tapper, Kevin
Bucknell
22.62
nwi
6
2
Jajua, Francis
California U of
22.71
nwi
5
1
Deysher, Matt
Bucknell
22.82
nwi
3
2
Rossi, Christopher Del
Lehigh
22.89
nwi
6
3
Menza, Anthony
Bucknell
22.89
nwi
5
1
Gevirtz, Daniel
Bucknell
22.92
nwi
4
2
Ashkettle, Jacob
Bucknell
23.06
nwi
4
4
Allen, Corey
California U of
23.08
nwi
5
1
Gould, Bobby
Seton Hill
23.23
nwi
2
1
Pini, Vincent
Bucknell
23.26
nwi
1
2
Bray, Kegan
Shippensburg
23.35
nwi
3
3
Regan, Brian
Bucknell
23.55
nwi
3
2
Rivera, Josh
Seton Hill
23.90
nwi
2
3
Tulio, Zach
Bloomsburg
24.39
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Devante
Bloomsburg
24.84
nwi
1
3
Page, Kyohn
Bloomsburg
25.71
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vedilago, Joe
California U of
50.58
2
2
Shupp, Austin
Shippensburg
50.59
2
3
Morgan, Aaron
California U of
51.24
2
1
Peluso, Anthony
Seton Hill
52.28
1
2
Wiener, Andrew
Bucknell
52.90
1
4
Allen, Corey
California U of
53.42
2
3
Tulio, Zach
Bloomsburg
54.66
1
4
Page, Kyohn
Bloomsburg
1:00.66
1
--
Jones, Jordan
Shippensburg
DNF
1
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clements, James
Lehigh
1:06.68
2
2
Robertson, Griffin
Bucknell
1:07.33
2
3
Troxell, Tom
Lehigh
1:07.42
2
4
Moon, Zachary
Bucknell
1:07.83
2
1
Smith, Robert
Lehigh
1:08.97
1
2
Haupt, Cody
Bucknell
1:09.79
1
3
Benito, Andrew
Lehigh
1:10.80
1
4
Culkin, Andrew
Lehigh
1:12.52
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia-Garrison, Andrew
Bucknell
1:54.47
2
2
Dreeman, Dan
Shippensburg
1:55.11
2
3
Tobias, Louis
Bucknell
1:56.62
2
4
Conte, Cole
Bucknell
1:56.70
2
5
Jackson, Jordan
Bucknell
1:56.82
2
1
Sankey, Matthew
Shippensburg
1:57.03
1
2
Bruning, Braden
Shippensburg
1:57.45
1
3
Chappell, James
Lehigh
1:57.89
1
4
England, Bernard
Shippensburg
1:57.94
1
6
Smith, James
Lehigh
1:57.94
2
7
Grace, Ryan
Lehigh
1:58.30
2
5
Cullinane, Seamus
Lehigh
1:58.32
1
6
Klosinski, Kyle
Bloomsburg
1:59.04
1
7
Bee, Mathieu
Shippensburg
1:59.77
1
8
Nicewicz, Sebastian
Lehigh
2:00.19
2
8
Giaquinto, Riley
Seton Hill
2:01.02
1
9
Soprano, Steve
Willow Stree
2:06.77
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Westwood, John
Bucknell
2:27.45
1
2
Biler, Mitchell
Lehigh
2:28.50
1
3
Keith, Stephen
Lehigh
2:29.23
1
4
Frering, David
Bucknell
2:29.61
1
5
Mascetti, Christopher
Lehigh
2:34.12
1
--
Bordash, William
Bucknell
DNF
1
--
Adams, Kyle
Bucknell
DNF
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Voorhees, Simon
Lehigh
4:17.34
1
2
Bordash, William
Bucknell
4:17.57
1
3
Tolbert, John
Lehigh
4:18.40
1
4
Paul, Henry
Lehigh
4:27.09
1
5
Cantaral, Micah
Seton Hill
4:29.62
1
6
Plachko, Jake
Bloomsburg
4:29.82
1
7
Cobb, Connor
Bucknell
4:33.06
1
8
Belle, Santo
Seton Hill
4:37.07
1
9
Wilson, James
Bloomsburg
4:39.36
1
10
Dow, Liam
Lehigh
4:43.19
1
--
McGowan, Michael
Bucknell
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Nicholas
Lehigh
8:38.50
2
2
Vandenberg, Cole
California U of
8:39.71
2
3
Reilly, Daniel
Lehigh
8:41.12
2
4
Murray, Peter
Bucknell
8:43.52
2
5
Reilly, Patrick
Lehigh
8:44.29
2
6
Pirnie, Ross
Bucknell
8:45.01
2
7
Balla, Alexander
Shippensburg
8:45.27
2
8
Williams, Glen
Bucknell
8:48.36
2
1
Schettler, Harrison
Shippensburg
8:49.47
1
2
Soprano, Steve
Willow Stree
8:51.20
1
3
Kirk, Kyle
Lehigh
8:52.75
1
4
Brand, Alec
Shippensburg
8:55.45
1
9
Mueller, Benjamin
Bucknell
8:55.56
2
5
Conrad-Kline, Calvin
Shippensburg
8:58.14
1
10
Kirna, John
Bucknell
8:58.94
2
6
Hirdt, Nicholas
Lehigh
8:59.30
1
11
McGowan, Michael
Bucknell
9:00.03
2
12
Gilboy, Casey
Lehigh
9:00.34
2
13
Kuchta, Andrew
Bucknell
9:00.56
2
7
Taddeo, Matthew
Bucknell
9:07.25
1
14
Kirna, Andrew
Bucknell
9:10.65
2
8
Inglis, Joseph
Lehigh
9:13.06
1
9
Mugavero, David
Lehigh
9:27.02
1
--
Cooney, Ryan
Lehigh
DNF
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lupica, Christian
Bucknell
07.92
nwi
1
2
Isaac, Fritz
Lehigh
08.38
nwi
1
3
Hertzog, Eric
Shippensburg
08.50
nwi
1
4
Eaton, Alex
California U of
08.53
nwi
1
5
Deysher, Matt
Bucknell
08.67
nwi
1
6
Onusconich, Peter
Bucknell
08.96
nwi
1
--
Culkin, Andrew
Lehigh
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lupica, Christian
Bucknell
08.09
nwi
2
1
Reynolds, Grant
Bucknell
08.30
nwi
1
2
Isaac, Fritz
Lehigh
08.43
nwi
1
2
Eaton, Alex
California U of
08.45
nwi
2
3
Hertzog, Eric
Shippensburg
08.62
nwi
2
3
Deysher, Matt
Bucknell
08.78
nwi
1
4
Culkin, Andrew
Lehigh
08.92
nwi
1
4
Onusconich, Peter
Bucknell
08.95
nwi
2
5
Merritt, Matthew
Shippensburg
09.02
nwi
1
6
Haupt, Cody
Bucknell
09.19
nwi
1
5
Moran, Alex
Bloomsburg
09.27
nwi
2
7
Pfautz, John
Bloomsburg
10.17
nwi
1
--
Kelly, Tim
Bloomsburg
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Shippensburg
3:27.06
1
2
Relay Team
Lehigh
3:28.84
1
3
Relay Team
Bucknell
3:29.44
1
4
Relay Team
Unattached
3:32.27
1
5
Relay Team
Bloomsburg
3:40.00
1
--
Relay Team
Bloomsburg
3:44.77
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Grant
Unattached
17.57m
(57'7.5)
2
2
Breen, Joseph
Bucknell
16.74m
(54'11)
2
3
Monahan, Brian
Bucknell
16.67m
(54'8.25)
2
4
Warning, Lucas
Lehigh
16.53m
(54'2.75)
2
5
Fellows, Jack
Bucknell
16.50m
(54'1.5)
2
6
Rideout, Alec
Shippensburg
15.57m
(51'0.75)
2
7
Stafurik, Mark
Bucknell
15.37m
(50'5)
2
8
Reynolds, Brandon
Bucknell
14.71m
(48'3)
2
1
Fuchs, Alex
Lehigh
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
9
Iwuagwu, Charlito
Shippensburg
14.05m
(46'1)
2
2
Kerstetter, Tyler
Shippensburg
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
3
Rhodes, Ryan
Lehigh
13.96m
(45'9.5)
1
4
Berkman, Samuel
Lehigh
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
5
Wyman, Matt
Bucknell
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
6
Campione, Ricky
Bloomsburg
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
7
Simone, Christopher
Bucknell
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
--
Lehman, Patrick
Bloomsburg
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fellows, Jack
Bucknell
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
2
Toth, Travis
Unattached
17.79m
(58'4.25)
1
3
Monahan, Brian
Bucknell
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
4
Shoyoye, Olu
Bucknell
16.88m
(55'4.5)
1
5
Beauchamp, Benjamin
Lehigh
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
6
Smith, Grant
Unattached
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
7
Stafurik, Mark
Bucknell
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
8
Lehman, Patrick
Bloomsburg
15.83m
(51'11)
1
9
Breen, Joseph
Bucknell
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
10
Iwuagwu, Charlito
Shippensburg
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
11
Rideout, Alec
Shippensburg
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
12
Campione, Ricky
Bloomsburg
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
13
Simone, Christopher
Bucknell
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
--
Kerstetter, Tyler
Shippensburg
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kay, Elijah
Bucknell
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
1
Boardman, Daniel
Lehigh
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Schwab, Griffin
Bloomsburg
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Kimbrough, Detrick
Bloomsburg
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Knowles, Trevor
Lehigh
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Wunderlich, Travis
Bloomsburg
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
Adesida, Adeolu
Lehigh
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boardman, Daniel
Lehigh
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Keita, Aboubacar
Shippensburg
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Knowles, Trevor
Lehigh
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
4
Hurley, Josh
Bloomsburg
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Merritt, Matthew
Shippensburg
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
6
garner, james
Unattached
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Camera, Michael
Lehigh
13.25m
(43'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Wunderlich, Travis
Bloomsburg
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
--
garner, james
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
John, Tyler
Lehigh
4.50m
(14'9)
1
2
Prizant, Maxwell
Bucknell
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
2
Whitman, John
Lehigh
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
4
DiAngelis, Derek
Seton Hill
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
4
McHugh, Connor
Shippensburg
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
6
Lanzi, Peter
Bucknell
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
--
Manna, Patrick
Shippensburg
NH
(--)
1
--
Winters, Zach
Bucknell
NH
(--)
1
--
Mannello, Dominic
Bloomsburg
NH
(--)
1
--
Kolar, Tyler
Seton Hill
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nagotko, Kim
Bucknell
07.77
nwi
1
2
Lucke, Carli
Bucknell
07.87
nwi
1
3
Irving, Gabrielle
California U of
07.96
nwi
1
4
Woodridge, Jade
Seton Hill
08.10
nwi
1
4
Nicola, Ashley
Shippensburg
08.10
nwi
1
4
Reiner, Carly
Bucknell
08.10
nwi
1
7
Stewart, Kyle
Bucknell
08.18
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nagotko, Kim
Bucknell
07.80
nwi
2
1
Lucke, Carli
Bucknell
07.87
nwi
1
2
Irving, Gabrielle
California U of
07.93
nwi
1
2
Reiner, Carly
Bucknell
07.95
nwi
2
3
Woodridge, Jade
Seton Hill
08.05
nwi
2
3
Stewart, Kyle
Bucknell
08.10
nwi
1
4
Nicola, Ashley
Shippensburg
08.12
nwi
1
5
Herman, Alesha
Seton Hill
08.14
nwi
1
4
Ferguson, Leah
Lehigh
08.22
nwi
2
5
Greenfield, Hanna
Bucknell
08.26
nwi
2
6
Ryan, Emily
Bucknell
08.39
nwi
1
7
Schmelzinger, Taryn
Lehigh
08.45
nwi
1
8
Dimaio, Caroline
Bloomsburg
08.49
nwi
1
6
Plesnar, Cierra
Shippensburg
08.59
nwi
2
--
Caruso, Kaylee
Bloomsburg
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Irving, Gabrielle
California U of
25.99
nwi
6
1
Barthelmes, Alyssa
Bloomsburg
26.01
nwi
5
2
Lapszynski, Kim
Bucknell
26.03
nwi
5
2
Stewart, Kyle
Bucknell
26.07
nwi
6
1
Sharkey, Allison
Bucknell
26.10
nwi
4
3
Herman, Alesha
Seton Hill
26.19
nwi
5
2
Toner, Jena
Bloomsburg
26.31
nwi
4
4
Lucke, Carli
Bucknell
26.79
nwi
5
1
Bridle, Jess
Bucknell
26.86
nwi
3
2
Black, Anna
Bucknell
26.97
nwi
3
3
Ferguson, Leah
Lehigh
26.99
nwi
4
3
Woodridge, Jade
Seton Hill
27.14
nwi
3
1
Ryan, Emily
Bucknell
27.20
nwi
2
4
Bertino, Jill
Shippensburg
27.33
nwi
3
4
Stevenson, Jasmine
California U of
27.56
nwi
4
2
Ricciuti, Emilia
California U of
27.62
nwi
2
5
forsythe, meghan
Unattached
27.64
nwi
4
1
Greenfield, Hanna
Bucknell
28.04
nwi
1
3
Hohrath, Babette
Lehigh
28.58
nwi
2
2
Plesnar, Cierra
Shippensburg
29.11
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pettaway, Elyse
Bucknell
59.47
4
2
Barthelmes, Alyssa
Bloomsburg
59.53
4
3
Matsko, Krista
Unattached
59.96
4
1
Bridle, Jess
Bucknell
59.99
3
1
forsythe, meghan
Unattached
1:00.28
2
4
Theard, Soraya
Lehigh
1:00.42
4
2
Fischer, Amanda
Lehigh
1:00.68
3
3
Stevenson, Jasmine
California U of
1:01.54
3
1
Bertino, Jill
Shippensburg
1:01.79
1
2
Ricciuti, Emilia
California U of
1:02.03
1
2
Schmelzinger, Taryn
Lehigh
1:02.46
2
3
Gottschalk, Sarah
Bloomsburg
1:02.87
2
4
Black, Anna
Bucknell
1:03.01
2
4
Jacobs, Natalie
Lehigh
1:03.29
3
5
Hohrath, Babette
Lehigh
1:04.00
3
5
Dempsey, Emily
Seton Hill
1:04.15
2
3
Digiandomenico, Christy
Shippensburg
1:07.40
1
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brosky, Hanna
Lehigh
1:16.70
2
2
Cerney, Reagan
Bucknell
1:17.49
2
3
Papili, Laura
Bucknell
1:19.13
2
4
Okun, Rachel
Lehigh
1:19.19
2
5
Lavallee, Kristen
Lehigh
1:21.90
2
1
Sabatino, Katie
Bucknell
1:22.52
1
2
Punturo, Kelly
Lehigh
1:27.18
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bendzinski, Christine
Bucknell
2:13.82
2
2
Mullane, Victoria
Lehigh
2:13.97
2
3
Raudabaugh, Amanda
Unattached
2:16.71
2
4
Scanlin, Tyler
Lehigh
2:18.63
2
5
Bourgal, Andrea
Bucknell
2:19.72
2
6
Harris, Emma
Bucknell
2:19.92
2
7
Carter, Meagen
Seton Hill
2:20.40
2
1
O'Connell, Ann
Lehigh
2:20.58
1
8
Kenney, Jamie
Bucknell
2:20.95
2
2
Ortiz, Teresa
Bloomsburg
2:22.22
1
3
Huffman, Erika
Shippensburg
2:22.29
1
4
Rankin, Alexis
Bloomsburg
2:22.92
1
5
Lamoureux, Lauren
Bucknell
2:23.08
1
9
Tan-Torres, Seline
Bucknell
2:24.57
2
6
Phillips, Kathryn
Lehigh
2:24.74
1
10
Fitzgerald, Kathleen
Bucknell
2:27.28
2
7
Crsenko, Amber
Bloomsburg
2:30.67
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roche, Morgan
Bucknell
2:56.64
1
2
Simon, Ingrid
Lehigh
2:57.16
1
3
Cousins, Emma
Bucknell
2:58.97
1
4
Barnes, Laura
Lehigh
3:01.14
1
5
Loh, Grace
Bucknell
3:04.13
1
6
Pearse, Kylie
Bucknell
3:05.98
1
7
Edinger, Betsy
Bucknell
3:09.61
1
8
Anderson, Haley
Bucknell
3:11.85
1
--
Chandler, Sarah
Bucknell
DNF
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schnell, Justine
Bucknell
5:05.12
2
2
Sheprow, Elizabeth
Bucknell
5:05.70
2
3
Karl, Marissa
Lehigh
5:07.89
2
4
Leskow, Hannah
Lehigh
5:11.51
2
5
Wright, Shannon
Lehigh
5:11.55
2
1
Schafer, Lindsay
Bucknell
5:17.48
1
2
Schlusser, April
Shippensburg
5:22.31
1
3
Fulton, Hannah
Shippensburg
5:22.66
1
6
Markham, Jennifer
Lehigh
5:24.23
2
7
Labate, Leigh Ann
Bucknell
5:24.24
2
4
Sinclair, Elizabeth
Lehigh
5:24.83
1
8
Strysko, Ashley
Lehigh
5:26.30
2
5
Nelson, Shannon
Lehigh
5:27.32
1
9
Boudreau, Hannah
Bloomsburg
5:27.52
2
10
Lerner, Samantha
Lehigh
5:28.96
2
6
Ilgenfritz, Morgan
Bloomsburg
5:57.62
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DiPietrantonio, Montana
Bucknell
10:15.64
2
2
Carroll, Meghan
Bucknell
10:15.67
2
3
Sharkey, Brennan
Bucknell
10:20.31
2
4
Gaston, Zoe
Bucknell
10:20.83
2
5
Lockwood, Alison
Bucknell
10:21.59
2
6
Snelson, Becky
Bucknell
10:28.25
2
7
Golden, Michelle
Bucknell
10:33.37
2
8
VanNess, Kate
Bucknell
10:38.76
2
9
Reese, Caitlyn
Shippensburg
10:46.32
2
1
McDonald, Keelan
Bloomsburg
10:47.53
1
2
Burke, Jennifer
Lehigh
10:48.16
1
3
Quesenberry, Jessica
Bloomsburg
10:48.29
1
4
Taylor, Sarah
Seton Hill
10:55.06
1
10
Weiner, Arielle
Lehigh
11:03.98
2
11
Collins, Jessica
Shippensburg
11:04.50
2
5
Sheets, Deirdre
Seton Hill
11:11.26
1
6
Eberhart, Marina
Bloomsburg
11:14.32
1
7
Dillon, Alison
Bucknell
11:18.86
1
8
Christian, Sara
Bucknell
11:29.30
1
--
Jacruso, Alana
Bloomsburg
DNF
1
--
Fulton, Hannah
Shippensburg
DNF
2
--
Skellington, Carlie
Lehigh
DNF
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hatler, Katie
Lehigh
08.89
nwi
1
2
Bracken, Jenna
Seton Hill
08.93
nwi
1
3
Oladiran, Kafilat
Bucknell
08.98
nwi
1
4
Silvestri, Jenn
Bucknell
09.00
nwi
1
5
Haney, Chrissy
Bucknell
09.03
nwi
1
6
Polite, Serenah
Lehigh
09.27
nwi
1
7
Jacobs, Natalie
Lehigh
09.28
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hatler, Katie
Lehigh
08.92
nwi
2
1
Bracken, Jenna
Seton Hill
08.97
nwi
3
2
Oladiran, Kafilat
Bucknell
09.03
nwi
3
2
Polite, Serenah
Lehigh
09.16
nwi
2
1
Haney, Chrissy
Bucknell
09.17
nwi
1
3
Silvestri, Jenn
Bucknell
09.24
nwi
2
2
Sciremammano, Danielle
Shippensburg
09.33
nwi
1
3
Jacobs, Natalie
Lehigh
09.40
nwi
3
4
Wardle, Gabrielle
Lehigh
09.49
nwi
3
4
Stoner, Teri
Shippensburg
09.71
nwi
2
5
Bates, Natalie
Lehigh
09.75
nwi
2
3
Varano, Alison
Bucknell
09.80
nwi
1
5
Lawson, Kayla
Shippensburg
09.82
nwi
3
4
Wu, Courtney
Lehigh
09.86
nwi
1
6
Cassidy, Sarah
Lehigh
09.88
nwi
2
6
Shadwick, Angelina
Bloomsburg
09.92
nwi
3
5
Neveling, Lauren
Seton Hill
10.00
nwi
1
7
Dimaio, Caroline
Bloomsburg
10.05
nwi
3
7
Beckerleg, Samantha
Shippensburg
10.13
nwi
2
--
Matsko, Krista
Unattached
FS
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bucknell
4:07.01
1
--
Relay Team
Bucknell
4:14.64
1
3
Relay Team
Bloomsburg
4:17.68
1
--
Relay Team
Shippensburg
4:23.92
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
California U of
11:55.61
1
2
Relay Team
Bloomsburg
12:03.35
1
--
Relay Team
Bucknell
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Elizabeth
Shippensburg
14.07m
(46'1.75)
2
2
Brundage, Abigail
Bucknell
13.56m
(44'5.75)
2
3
Ovejera, Tamara
Shippensburg
13.23m
(43'4.75)
2
4
Lee, Tara
Bucknell
12.52m
(41'0.75)
2
5
Nnadi, Sophia
Bucknell
12.51m
(41'0.5)
2
6
Bonetti, Ava
Shippensburg
12.37m
(40'7)
2
1
Deskins, Carly
Lehigh
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
7
Johnson, Sabrina
Shippensburg
11.74m
(38'6)
2
2
Hallick, Meghan
Bloomsburg
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
8
Easse, Stephanie
Bucknell
10.80m
(35'5)
2
3
Cassidy, Sarah
Lehigh
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
4
Youngblood, Amanda
Lehigh
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
5
Masenheimer, Hannah
Bloomsburg
10.14m
(33'3)
1
6
Fisher, Emily
Bucknell
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
7
Sullivan, Rachael
Bloomsburg
9.25m
(30'4)
1
8
McDonald, Devon
Bucknell
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
--
Harkins, Tayler
Bloomsburg
FOUL
(--)
2
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hallick, Meghan
Bloomsburg
14.94m
(49'0)
1
2
Nnadi, Sophia
Bucknell
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
3
Harkins, Tayler
Bloomsburg
14.48m
(47'6)
1
4
Ovejera, Tamara
Shippensburg
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
5
Bubak, Michaela
Lehigh
14.20m
(46'7)
1
6
Lee, Tara
Bucknell
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
7
Youngblood, Amanda
Lehigh
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
8
Kalnins, Ellen
Bucknell
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
9
Brundage, Abigail
Bucknell
12.35m
(40'6)
1
10
Grossman, Paige
Lehigh
11.56m
(37'11)
1
11
Masenheimer, Hannah
Bloomsburg
11.28m
(37'0)
1
12
Fisher, Emily
Bucknell
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
13
Johnson, Sabrina
Shippensburg
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
14
Sullivan, Rachael
Bloomsburg
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
--
Bonetti, Ava
Shippensburg
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Avery, Courtney
Lehigh
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
Hudson, Lauren
Bucknell
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
Jouan, Brittany Le
Lehigh
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Estrada-Pascual, Joselyn
Bloomsburg
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Wardle, Gabrielle
Lehigh
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Beckerleg, Samantha
Shippensburg
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Solt, Lauryn
Shippensburg
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Hinckley, Isabelle
Bucknell
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Bates, Natalie
Lehigh
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Simone, Amanda
Bloomsburg
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Cassidy, Sarah
Lehigh
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Matsinger, Jessica
Bucknell
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Sarah
Shippensburg
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
2
2
Caruso, Kaylee
Bloomsburg
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
2
3
Lapszynski, Kim
Bucknell
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
2
1
Varano, Alison
Bucknell
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
4
Wardle, Gabrielle
Lehigh
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
2
2
Nicola, Ashley
Shippensburg
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Cassidy, Sarah
Lehigh
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Sciremammano, Danielle
Shippensburg
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Reiner, Carly
Bucknell
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
2
5
Polite, Serenah
Lehigh
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
6
Greenfield, Hanna
Bucknell
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Bates, Natalie
Lehigh
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Beckerleg, Samantha
Shippensburg
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
2
8
Sitch, Alyssa
Shippensburg
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Agege, Efe
Bucknell
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
2
8
DiGregorio, Alexa
Bucknell
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
2
8
Wright, Kiana
Lehigh
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
2
9
Jackson, Ieisha
California U of
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Stoner, Teri
Shippensburg
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Sarah
Shippensburg
11.28m
(37'0)
nwi
1
2
Matsinger, Jessica
Bucknell
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Jouan, Brittany Le
Lehigh
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
4
Polite, Serenah
Lehigh
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Simone, Amanda
Bloomsburg
10.44m
(34'3)
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Ieisha
California U of
10.40m
(34'1.25)
nwi
1
7
DiGregorio, Alexa
Bucknell
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Wu, Courtney
Lehigh
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
--
Sitch, Alyssa
Shippensburg
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Kiana
Lehigh
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calandro, Jenna
Bucknell
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
Sundy, Kristin
Bucknell
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Jerwick, Jonelle
Lehigh
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Vuojolainen, Rebekka
Bucknell
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
5
Brown, Chloe
Bucknell
3.15m
(10'4)
1
5
Davidian, Maddie
Bucknell
3.15m
(10'4)
1
7
Hepner, Kali
Shippensburg
3.00m
(9'10)
1
7
Gill, Jess
Shippensburg
3.00m
(9'10)
1
--
Wicker, Emily
Shippensburg
NH
(--)
1
--
Mestre, Yanelis
Bucknell
NH
(--)
1
--
Ortiz, Audra
Bloomsburg
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#bucknell
#winter-classic
#tune-up
More news
2015 Results - Patriot League Indoor Championships
2015 Results - Youngstown State Indoor National Invitational
0 shares:
Bucknell Indoor Tune-Up
,
Bloomsburg University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
,
Bucknell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lewisburg, Pennsylvania
,
California University of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - California, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bucknell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lewisburg, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2015
69
44
2014
59
16
2013
61
186
2012
64
93
2011
7
2010
4
2007
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#bucknell
#winter-classic
#tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!